According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 62 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from September 25 to September 26, 11 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 12 cases of fraud, 9 cases of inflction of bodily harm, 7 cases of personal theft, 5 cases of drug detection, 4 cases of battery, 3 cases of intentional destruction of property, 2 cases of burglary and squandering or embezzlement, 1 case of cybercrime, illegal felling of trees, abuse of power, escaping from a penal institution, causing harm to health, violation of the rules of protection and use of subsoils and forgery of documents.
2 wanted persons have been detected, 1 missing person has been allocated, 2 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 5 cases of personal theft, 4 cases of burglary, 1 case of infliction of bodily injuries and fraud have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 12 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 16 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.