According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 69 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from November 18 to November 19, 4 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 15 cases of personal theft, 13 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 7 cases of fraud, 5 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 3 cases of drug detection and battery, 2 cases of kidnapping, burglary, illegal felling of trees and abuse of power, 1 case robbery, tax evasion, counterfeiting, seizure of weapons and ammunition, hooliganism, threat, malicious non-execution of a decision on urgent intervention or a protective decision, self-harm, trafficking in drugs, escape of a person detained, arrested, sentenced to serve a sentence related to deprivation of liberty, or taken into custody, sexual acts with a minor.
7 wanted persons have been detected, 2 others turned themselves in to the Police, 2 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 4 cases of personal theft have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 24 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 3 persons died, 25 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.