According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 115 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from August 16 to August 19, 4 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 19 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 17 cases of personaql theft, 14 cases of battery, 8 cases of fraud, 7 cases of threats to murder, 5 cases of growing forbidden plants containing narcotic drugs, 4 cases of illegal felling of trees and abuse of power, 3 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 3 drug detection, seizure of weapons and ammunition, hooliganism and carrying cold weapons, 1 case of murder, kidnapping, theft of state or public property, intentional damage property, tax evasion, violence against a government official, destruction or damage to cultural and historical monuments, failure to implement or improper implementation of professional duties by medical and support personnel, otrageous treatment of dead bodies or burial places, sexual intercourse with a person under the age of 16, violation of labor protection rules, illegal acquisition, sale, storage, transportation and carrying of weapons, ammunition and explosivesubstances, damage to property  through deception, incitement to suicide, breach of safety and operation rules for rail, air or water traffic.
5 wanted persons have been detected, 2 others turned themselves in to the Police, 1 missing person has ben allocated, 3 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
Over the past 3 days, 42 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 62 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.