According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 107 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from August 30 to September 2, 10 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 27 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 15 cases of personal theft and fraud, 8 cases of battery, 7 cases of drug detection, 3 cases of kidnapping, 2 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, hooliganism, robbery and threat to murder, 1 case of murder, robbery , hijacking of a vehicle, bribery, accident, forgery of documents, damage to property through negligence, poaching, detection of cold weapon and abuse of office.
11 wanted person have been detected, 8 others turned themselves in to the Police, 2 missing persons have been allocated, 2 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 6 cases of personal theft and 1 case of burglary, infliction of bodily harm, hooliganism and fraud have been solved.
Over the past 3 days, 56 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 85 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.