Armenian Police Chief receives the Ambassador of Poland to Armenia (VIDEO and PHOTOS)
Armenian Police Chief receives the Ambassador of Poland to Armenia  (VIDEO and PHOTOS)
On Monday, March 14 Head of Police of the Republic of Armenia Vladimir Gasparyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Poland to the Republic of Armenia, H.E. Mr. Jerzy Marek Nowakowski.
Making welcoming remarks, Mr. Gasparyan presented the results of the ongoing police reforms and, in that regard, he highlighted the importance of the traditional links between the law enforcement bodies of the two countries. The Police Chief stated that partnership projects are being implemented at full volume.
Ambassador Nowakowski thanked for the warm welcome extended to him and highly assessed the level of the existing partnership. Mr. Ambassador expressed his conviction that the joint activities will further continue and develop also due to the expansion of the two countries’ traditional partnership.
Vladimir Gasparyan attached importance to the expansion of partnership between the Armenian and Polish police structures especially in the sphere of exchange of experience and improvement of law enforcement activities and assured of the Armenian side's willingness to implement various projects in that direction.