According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 116 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from April 19 to April 22, 6 of which were previously committed crimes.
In particular, 21 cases of causing bodily harm and fraud, 15 cases of personal theft, 10 cases of battery, 8 cases of squandering or embezzlement, 4 cases of burglary and death threats, 3 cases of kidnapping, hooliganism, detection of drugs, illegal logging and abuse of office, 2 cases of forgery of documents, 1 case of robbery, theft of state or public property, cybercrime, intentional destruction of property, bribery, official forgery or official negligence, non-execution of a judicial act, unlawful deprivation of liberty, threats and carrying cold weapons.
6 wanted people have been detected, 4 others turned himself in to the Police, 9 cases of surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 3 cases of personal theft and 3 cases of infliction of bodily injuries have been solved.
Over the past 3 days, 27 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 35 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.