According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 54 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from September 12 to September 13, 3 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 10 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 9 cases of personal theft and infliction of bodily harm, 4 cases of fraud, 3 cases of abuse of power and battery, 2 cases of counterfeiting and hooliganism, 1 case of theft of state or public property, illegal or false entrepreneurial activity, tax evasion, cybercrime, drug detection, official forgery or official negligence, Infliction of damage on property by deceit or breach of trust, sexual intercourse with a minor and threat to murder.
3 wanted person have been detected, 2 others turned themselves in to the Police.
From earlier committed crimes 2 cases of personal theft and 1 case of fraud have been solved.
Over the past 1 days, 14 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 19 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.