According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 52 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from September 11 to September 12, 2 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 10 cases of personal theft and fraud, 7 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 4 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 3 cases of battery, 2 cases of theft of state or public property, drug detection, abuse of power and threat to murder, 1 case of burglary, intentional damage to property, illegal or false entrepreneurial activity, seizure of weapons and ammunition, illegal felling of trees, poaching, falsification of vehicle identification number and illegal crossing of the state border.
1 wanted person has been detected, 3 others turned themselves in to the Police, 1 case of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition has been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 1 case of personal theft and burglary have been solved.
Over the past 1 days, 12 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 12 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.