According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 66 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from November 7 to November 8, 2 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 15 cases of fraud, 13 cases of personal theft, 9 cases of bodily harm, 5 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement and drug detection, 2 cases of theft of state or public property, hooliganism, official forgery or official negligence and threat to murder, 1 case of intentional damage to property, illegal felling of trees, abuse of power, use of violence against a government official, abuse of authority by employees of commercial or other organizations, forcing to participate in a strike, illegal crossing of the State border, trfficking in drugs and battery.
3 wanted persons have been detected, 3 others turned themselves in to the Police, 1 missing person has been allocated, 3 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 1 case of infliction of fatal bodily injuries and illegal felling of trees have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 20 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 25 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.