According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 125 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from May 3 to May 6, 10 of which were previously committed crimes.
In particular, 30 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 26 cases of personal theft, 18 cases of fraud, 6 cases of battery, 4 cases of squandering or embezzlement, 3 cases of bribery, abuse of office, death threats and arbitrariness, 2 cases of hooliganism, detection of drugs, official forgery or official negligence and violation of the right to vote, 1 case of rape or attempted rape, abduction, theft of state or public property, extortion, infliction of intentional damage to property, illegal business or pseudo-business, seizure of weapons and ammunition, unlawful deprivation of liberty, forgery of documents, commission of indecent acts against a person under 16 years of age and incitement to suicide.
10 wanted people have been detected, 3 others turned themselves in to the Police, 4 missing persons have been found, 3 cases of surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 5 cases of personal theft, 2 cases of infliction of bodily injuries and burglary, 1 case of robbery has been solved.
Over the past 3 days, 41 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 3 persons died, 59 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.